Passariello's Pizzeria - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504498 N 4423724
Pasquale Passariello says his family opened this restaurant downtown because he is in love with this town. And the 250 customers who buy food at his Main Street bistro daily feed his adoration. The restaurant has a nice homey feel to it.
Location: New Jersey, United States

I was out front waymarking in front of this place for a few hours and they did a blazing delivery business, so much so I was unable to get a good front picture of the restaurant.

If you are interested, the building in mid-20th century. It is a 2-story brick Colonial Revival commercial front on older building. There is a fanlighted entrance, soldier course detailing. because of its age, it is not a contributing structure to the Moorestown Historic District listed on the NRHP. it is one of the newer buildings on historic Main Street.

How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?:

13 West Main Street