Historical Electronics Museum - Linthicum, MD
18S E 354548 N 4339871
The Historical Electronics Museum holds approximately 10,000 artifacts Historic radars, such as the Nike Ajax, TPS-43, and SCR-270, highlight the collection.
Location: Maryland, United States

Information about the museum copied from the museum website: (visit link)

"From telegraph and radio to radar and satellites, the HEM offers visitors free access to the electronic marvels that have helped to shape our country and our world.
Located within minutes of Baltimore Washington International (BWI) Airport and the BWI Rail Station, the museum offers a wide variety of both static and interactive displays, as well as a research and lending library that is open to the general public, with holdings that focus on all aspects of electronics history.

Open 9am to 3 pm Monday thru Friday and 10am to 2pm on Saturdays. Free admission.

The Historical Electronics Museum holds approximately 10,000 artifacts. Historic radars, such as the Nike Ajax, TPS-43, and SCR-270, highlight the collection. Thousands of additional artifacts including radios, countermeasure devices, vacuum tubes, artwork, documents, manuscripts and photographs document the defense electronics industry. A large number of these artifacts are on display, while others are housed in our on-site storage facility.:
Name: Historical Electronics Museum

Location/Address: