Former Molenfeuer Warnemünde
A formerly active lighthouse, now the center of a public park
Location: Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

"A lighthouse that previously served as an aid to marine navigation, but was moved to a different spot inland as a novelty feature for a restaurant, would be a perfect candidate for the landlocked lighthouse category."

Well, it is not a restaurant but a public park, but other than that, that is exactly what happened here:

This lighthouse, called "Molenfeuer", meaning "Breakwater Lighthouse" is now far away from its breakwater. It was originally built in 1963 as part of the construction of East Germany's main sea port Rostock-Warnemünde. Until 1983, it was located at Warnemünde's main breakwater. In 1983, it was replaced by a new lighthouse (see picture here) and moved to the town's Maritime Museum.

In 2003, the town hosted the International Gardening Exhibition (see German Wikipedia). After the exhibition ended, the area was turned into a permanent, public park and the old lighthouse – as a loan from the Maritime Museum - marks the center of the park.

The lighthouse is 41 feet high and was moved 3.25 miles inland from its original location at N54 11.204 E12 05.191.