Edmonton - Hostelling International - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 333834 N 5932727
Hosteling International has a great location here in the community of Old Strathcona in Edmonton, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

"A great urban hostel for backpackers located right near the action in Edmonton’s historic Old Strathcona neighbourhood. Travellers will enjoy our convenient location - just off Whyte Avenue, the coolest strip for shopping, pubbing and clubbing, near the University of Alberta and across the river from the downtown core. Everything you need is within walking distance with the infamous West Edmonton Mall a quick bus ride away."

See: (visit link)
10647-81 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta Canada
T6E 1Y1

Membership Restriction (reduced rate for members): yes

Family rooms available: yes

Amenities: Close to anyhting that you may want in terms of culture, shopping, the university, restaurants and pubs.

Please rate this hostel for safety (1 = least safe, 5 = very safe):

Please rate this hostel for cleanliness (1 = dirty, 5 = very clean):