Coffee Mill Inns and Suites at Coffee Mill Ski Area
15T E 576234 N 4912981
Coffee Mill Inns and Suites and Coffee Mill Ski and Snowboard Area combine to offer a great winter experience including cozy lodging, tasty food and the longest vertical drop south of Duluth.
Location: Minnesota, United States

Coffee Mill Ski and Snowboard Area, named after a historic navigational point along the nearby mighty Mississippi, features a unique ski chalet built from pieces of the original Rochester, Minnesota airport. Coffee Mill offers fantastic views of river valleys and two states with unparalleled beauty. Lodging is an the adjacent Coffee Mill Inn. Rooms feature Refrigerator, Fireplace, Coffee Maker and Kitchen/Kitchenettes

Lodge Name: Coffee Mill Inn and Suites

Resort name: Coffee Mill Ski and Snowboard Area

Type of Service:
The Chalet Restaurant at the Coffee Mill Ski and Snowboard area features home cooked meals including soups, tacos, charbroiled burgers and brats and even pizza. The Chalet offers a family atmosphere and an attached Loose Moose Bar.