Daughters of the Revolution Memorial Marker - Valley Forge, PA
The "Daughters of the Revolution Memorial Marker" is also called the "Waterman Monument".

From the NPS Website for Valley Forge:

Description: Memorial Marker--1901 Daughters of the American Revolution Memorial to soldiers who died at Valley Forge North Elevation To the soldiers of Washington's Army who sleep in Valley Forge 1777-1778 Erected by the Daughters of the American Revolution 1901 South Elevation Near this spot lies Lieutenant John Waterman Died April 23, 1778. Whose grave alone of all his comrades was marked.

DESCRIPTION: Decorated granite obelisk with bronze bas-reliefs.

DONOR & DATE: Valley Forge Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution, 1901.

HISTORICAL DATA: The name "Waterman Monument' should not be used in connection with this Memorial. 'References to this monument should emphasize its commemorative purpose ie: Its dedication to "Soldiers who died at Valley Forge" and known as the 1901 Daughters of the American Revolution Monument. The 1901-2 Commonwealth Report states that the obelisk now known as Waterman's monument was erected "close to the grave" of John Waterman. By 1943, however, people had chipped pieces of stone off the original 18th century gravestone forcing the Daughters of the American Revolution to put it in a museum for safekeeping.
Date Created/Placed: 1901

Just south of PA route 23 across from the Washington Chapel.