Colorado Railway Museum Model Trains - Golden, Colorado
13S E 483406 N 4402469
The Denver Garden Railway Society has a model railway exhibit on the grounds of the Colorado Railway Museum.
Location: Colorado, United States

The Museum website at (visit link) tells us:

"Denver Garden Railway Society G-Scale Exhibit
The Denver Garden Railway Society has its G-scale, garden railway exhibit on the grounds of the Museum. The club members operate the model railway on Saturday mornings throughout the year. Additionally, the railway is active on “steam-up” days when the Museum operates its 3-foot gauge equipment.

The Denver Garden Railway Society, founded in 1979, is a non-profit organization dedicated to education, promotion and enjoyment of all aspects of garden railroading. One of the first of such societies in the U.S., the Society initiated the annual National Garden Railway Conventions in 1985 and has hosted many of these events since with registrants from all over the world."
Scale: Large Scale: G Scale-1:22.5, Fn3 scale-1:20.3, or ½" scale-1:24

What is the herald of the layout? (Is there a featured railroad line(s) for the layout):