Colony Park Lanes East - York, PA
18S E 359899 N 4427992
This bowling alley offers many amenities including a bar, snack area, arcade and of course bowling. It is located along historic Lincoln Highway, now known as East Market Street.

I recently had the opportunity to attend my best friend's son's birthday party here and we had a fantastic time. The staff was helpful and friendly and the food wasn't half bad either. The offer all kinds of fun specials for almost every day of the week.

Colony Park Lanes is a chain of two independently owned bowling centers in the country. They own and operate two modern bowling centers, both located in York, PA. I called to find out how many lanes this bowling alley has and was told 32 (I didn't count when I was there) By the way, this place is smoke free!

Address & Contact Information
3905 East Market St.