Cummins Inc. - Columbus, Indiana
Corporate headquarters for leading diesel manufacturer located in Columbus, Indiana.
Location: Indiana, United States

From Cummins website:

"Cummins Inc., a global power leader, is a corporation of complementary business units that design, manufacture, distribute and service engines and related technologies, including fuel systems, controls, air handling, filtration, emission solutions and electrical power generation systems. Headquartered in Columbus, Indiana (USA), Cummins serves customers in approximately 190 countries and territories through a network of more than 500 Company-owned and independent distributor locations and approximately 5,200 dealer locations. Cummins reported net income of $755 million on sales of $14.34 billion in 2008." The company ranks 206 on the Fortune 500.

The headquarters building spans three blocks and was built in 1983. The building was designed by Kevin Roche is 200,000 square foot and is constructed of precast concrete and glass. The building has a park-like setting.

500 Jackson Street
Columbia, Indiana United States