Agilent Technologies - Santa Clara, CA
The headquarters of Agilent Technologies on Stevens Creek Blvd in Santa Clara.

"Agilent Technologies (NYSE: A), or Agilent, is a company which designs and manufactures instruments and equipment for measurement and evaluation. The company's headquarters are in Santa Clara, California.

Many of Agilent's predecessor product lines were developed by the American computing company Hewlett-Packard, which was founded in 1939. In 1999, the product lines not directly connected with computers, storage, and imaging were grouped into a separate company (Agilent), the stock of which was offered to the public in an initial public offering. The Agilent IPO may have been the largest in the history of Silicon Valley. (visit link)

The company thus created in 1999 was an $8 billion company with about 47,000 employees, manufacturing scientific instruments, semiconductors, optical networking devices, and electronic test equipment for telecom and wireless R&D and production."
5301 Stevens Creek Boulevard
Santa Clara, CA USA