Montée Rastrello & Montée St-Roch Steps (Bonifacio, Corsica)
32T E 513441 N 4581744
Two consequential ancient steps, Montée Rastrello and Montée St-Roch, are connecting port disctrict of old Bonifacio with Bonifacio Citadel area...
Location: Corse, France

Not so much stairs, but elevation 80 m from the sea level to the Citadel's gate in 250 meters... It is couple of consequential ancient stairways, Montée Rastrello and Montée St-Roch, in the beatiful historic centre of town Bonifacio, pearl of Corsica...

The stairways are connecting port district of "Old City" of Bonifacio (La Vieille Ville) with the "Upper City" (La Haute Ville; with Citadel).

number of stairs (minimum 60): 85.00

stair landing (check if yes): yes