Integrated Device Technology - San Jose, CA
The headquarters of the semiconductor company IDT (Integrated Device Technology) in San Jose, CA.

"Integrated Device Technology (IDT) (NASDAQ: IDTI) is a semiconductor manufacturer based in San Jose, California, with approximately 35 research and design centers and sales offices worldwide. The company was founded in 1980 and employs approximately 2,400 people worldwide. IDT has an annual revenue of more than $780 million (in fiscal 2008).

Historically IDT manufactured MIPS processors developed by QED and also for a while its own x86 processor designed by its Centaur Technology subsidiary called the IDT WinChip." (visit link)
6024 Silver Creek Valley Road
San Jose, CA USA