Museu Municipal Hipólito Cabaço - Alenquer - PT
29S E 499212 N 4323016
The local historical societie and archaeological museum is located in the heart of historic center in Alenquer, the Municipal Museum Hipolito Cabaço, is installed in the building of the former Class of Conde de Ferreira.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

The state of the vacant building of the old school - where for years, one of the rooms he was already saved the archaeological and local historical societie museu - allows there will be reopening to the public in 1975, the Municipal Museum Hipolito Cabaço.
Rua Maria Milne Carmo, 2 - Vila Alta
Alenquer, Portugal
2580-319

Hours of Operation: Monday to Saturday: 10:00 to 12:30 / 2:00 p.m. to 17:00 hours. Closed on Sundays and holidays