Rt. 66 Vintage Iron Motorcycle Museum - Miami, OK
Home to Steve McQueen's personal racing Husqvarna and trophies

The Route 66 Vintage Iron Motorcycle Museum is located at 128 S. Main in Miami, in northeast Oklahoma. There is no admission, but donations are appreciated.

Hours: Mon-Sat 10:00-6:00
Sunday 12:00-5:00

This is a fantastic motorcycle museum with numerous examples of the iron that ruled the roads in days gone by. Steve McQueen's racing Husqvarna is on display, as well as his racing trophies.

You will see the only 1919 GCS Australian motorcycle left in existence, and the cycle driven by Marlon Brando in "On the Waterfront." Also on display is the best example of a pre-1920 Harley Davidson you'll find.

No visit to northeastern Oklahoma is complete without a stop at this museum. Located on historic Route 66, you will find numerous points of interest in Miami, Oklahoma.
Primary Vehicle Category: Other

Cost of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)