Triple Crown-IORM, IOOF, and K of P, Linton, IN
16S E 485608 N 4320570
I found this building that previously housed three different lodges, including an IOOF, IORM, and a K of P, as evidenced by the markers on the facade.
Location: Indiana, United States

According to the entry on this building for the National Register of Historic Places for the commercial district:

Built in 1892, the Italianate style Odd Fellow’s Lodge has a Hetherington & Berner cast iron storefront with later alterations. The upper brick walls have four narrow windows with pediment-shaped sheet metal hoods. The wall area above the windows has three carved stone tablets with Odd Fellow’s symbols (chain links) and the center one has raised letters spelling “IOOF.” The bracketed entablature is of stamped sheet metal. The Odd Fellows continued to use this building past 1941. For many years they rented the first floor to a haberdasher.
Type of Location: Lodge

Location Description: