Camrose Railway Museum, Tea Room & Gardens - Camrose, AB
12U E 378225 N 5875598
Located on Boomtown Trail this 1911 Canadian Northern Railway depot forms the centrepiece for the Camrose Railway Park which includes lovely gardens, library, displays and an outdoor operational Model Train.
Location: Alberta, Canada

The Camrose Railway Station, Museum and Gardens are open on a regular basis from Saturday of the long weekend in May to Saturday of the long weekend in September. Come and experience the warm and peaceful atmosphere of the station and the gardens. The Morgan Garden Railway consists of a G-Scale Model train that runs on 200 feet of brass track. It travels through three historic model towns that were part of the Canadian Northern Railway system in the early 1900s.

Train ride provided?: no

Actual railroad cars or locomotives on display?: yes