Islands of Adventure Lighthouse - Orlando, FL
17R E 454235 N 3149584
The Islands of Adventure Lighthouse, also known as Pharos Lighthouse, is a landlocked lighthouse that marks the entrance to the Island of Adventures theme park in Orlando, Florida, USA.

"Port of Entry is the park's main entrance and is home to many shops and services, including Guest Relations. The park's iconic centerpiece, Pharos Lighthouse, is also located within Port of Entry. Each night, this real, functioning lighthouse sends out a bright beam to lead visitors to and from the park's gates." -- Source

"The lighthouse icon towering 130 feet over the main entrance is inspired by the Pharos Lighthouse of Alexandria, Egypt, one of the Seven Wonders of the World, that was constructed in 350 B.C. and fell during an earthquake in the 14th century." -- Source