Ford Truck, Lampasas County, Texas, USA
An old abandoned truck sorta stuck in the woods.

You will have to tread into the field for this one...there is a cehicle path through the grass you can follow. It will lead you to the Stanley Chapel Cemetery. The truck is in the wooded area outside the cemetery gate. There is an F 1 on the side and an old toliet in the back...your guess is as good as mine! Be sure to pay a visit to the Historic Texas Cemetery. You will also find a home made headstone to log and a couple of confederate soldiers. Don't forget the barn as you come across the field it can be logged as well. Lots of history here...

Take a picture of yourself with the truck...your GPS does not have to be in it! Show respect to the property please! Tell us your "I found it" story!
Make and model: Ford