PUU O MAHUKA HEIAU - O'AHU
Located on the north shore town of Pupukea, this site is situated on a pali overlooking Waimea Bay. It is a national landmark and a registered state historical site. (from the website listed below)
Location: Hawaii, United States

Pu'u O Mahuka Heiau - O'ahu
From the website:
This well-preserved Heiau (temple) is the largest on O'ahu covering over 5-acres and consisting of three adjoining enclosures measuring 575 feet by 170 feet. This was considered a powerful place for the kahuna and one of two places where wives of the ancient chiefs gave birth. This heiau may also have been a site of human sacrifice. In the upper section is a raised ia a raised mound surrounded by stones that may have been a central alter. The stonework of this Heiau shows a high degree of craftsmanship, especially on the pathways.
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': O'ahu

Marker Name: Puu O Mahuka Heiau - O'ahu