THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF ST. ANDREW
The untimely death of King Kamehameha IV on St. Andrew’s Day, November 30, 1863, led his brother, King Kamehameha V to dedicate the cathedral to St. Andrew as a fitting memorial to a King. (from the website)
Location: Hawaii, United States

From the website:
Over the decades the community of Honolulu has been drawn to the Cathedral Church of St. Andrew as, perhaps, the most prominent downtown place of worship, a place of solace in time of pain and a venue for celebration in times of joy. In response to this role in civic life, the Cathedral hosts a permanent Chapel for Peace, created in response to the on-set of the First Gulf War in 1994, open to receive the prayers and petitions of all people.
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': O'ahu

Marker Name: The Cathedral Church of St. Andrew