Estádio Primeiro de Maio - Braga, Portugal
Estádio Primeiro de Maio (in English 1 May Stadium) is a multi-purpose stadium in Braga, Portugal.
Location: Braga, Portugal

It was used mostly for football matches. The stadium is able to hold 28,800 people and was built in 1950. The first name of the Stadium was Estadio 28 de Maio (28 May Stadium) in memory of 28th May 1926 coup d'état. After the Carnation Revolution in 1974, changed for the actual name.

After the opening of Estádio Municipal de Braga in 2003, for the UEFA Euro 2004, is used mainly in athletics competitions, and football trainings but recently received a cup game in Portugal that Vitoria Guimaraes participated.

[PT]
Estádio Primeiro de Maio é um estádio multiusos em Braga, Portugal.

Foi utilizado principalmente para partidas de futebol. O estádio é capaz de acomodar 28,8 mil pessoas e foi construído em 1950. O primeiro nome do estádio foi Estadio 28 de Maio em memória do golpe de Estado de 28 de maio de 1926. Após a Revolução dos Cravos, em 1974, mudou para o nome actual.

Após a abertura do Estádio Municipal de Braga em 2003, para o Euro 2004, é usado principalmente em competições de atletismo, e treinos de futebol mas ainda recentemente recebeu um jogo da Taça de Portugal em que participou o Vitória de Guimarães.

From: wikipedia
It's the home of which team(s)?: S. C. Braga