Trapper Trails Council Service Center - South Ogden, Utah
Boy Scouts of America, Trapper Trails Council Service Center.
Location: Utah, United States

The Trapper Trails Council covers northern Utah (North of Centerville Utah) and portions of Wyoming and Idaho. In the late 1980s through the early 1990s, Lake Bonneville Council and the Cache Valley Council combined to form Trapper Trails. Trapper Trails Council has 22 districts and manages eight scout camps.
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints (LDS) charters the majority of BSA units in the state, however, there are an increasing number of units being chartered by other churches, state organizations, and community organizations.

Has a Scout Shop or Store: Yes

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No