Dynatronics - Salt Lake City, Utah
Dynatronics, a Utah based company, headquarters is located in Salt Lake City Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Dynatronics Corporation designs, manufactures, markets, and distributes physical medicine and aesthetic products in the United States. The company offers physical medicine products, such as electrotherapy products to treat chronic intractable pain and/or acute post-traumatic pain, increasing local blood circulation, relaxation of muscle spasms, prevention or retardation of disuse atrophy, and muscle re-education; therapeutic ultrasound products to treat pain, muscle spasms, and joint contractures; infrared light therapy products to treat medical conditions, including pain and stiffness associated with arthritis, as well as muscle and joint pain; oscillation therapy devices for minor muscle aches and pains; iontophoresis devices; and vibration therapy products. It also provides medical supply and soft good products, such as hot packs, cold packs, exercise balls, therapy wraps, wrist splints, ankle weights, lumbar supports, cervical collars, slings, cervical pillows, back cushions, weight racks, and parallel bars; and treatment tables and rehabilitation equipment. In addition, the company distributes products, such as hot and cold therapy products, lotions and gels, paper products, athletic tapes, canes and crutches, reflex hammers, stethoscopes, splints, elastic wraps, exercise weights, Thera-Band tubing, walkers, treadmills, stair climbers, heating units for hot packs, whirlpools, gloves, electrodes, and transcutaneous electrical nerve stimulation devices. Further, it offers aesthetic products under the Synergie brand name, including the Elite Aesthetic Massage System, the Elite microdermabrasion device, and the Elite LT. Dynatronics offers its products to physical therapists, chiropractors, podiatrists, sports medicine specialists, medical doctors, hospitals and clinics, plastic surgeons, dermatologists, and aestheticians. The company exports its products to approximately 30 countries. Dynatronics was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.
(Information from company profile, Yahoo Finance)

See company website for additional information.