Scouts AEP Grupo 215 - São Marcos - Sintra - Portugal
29S E 474537 N 4288945
[PT] - Este é o quartel general do Grupo de Escoteiros de São Marcos, Sintra. [EN] - This is the headquarters of the group of Scouts of São Marcos, Sintra.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

[PT] - Este é o quartel general do Grupo de Escoteiros de São Marcos, Sintra. Apesar de ser bastante pequeno, é com grande vontade de união e de espírito de solidariedade que este grupo continua a praticar o escutismo neste local. De notar que aqui existe também uma Geocache. Podem saber mais informações sobre este grupo no blog oficial em (visit link)

[EN] - This is the headquarters of the group of Scouts of São Marcos, Sintra. Despite being quite small, it is with great desire for unity and a spirit of solidarity that this group continues to practice scouting this location. Note that here there is also a Geocache. They may know more about this group in an official blog (visit link)

Has a Scout Shop or Store: No

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No