Yukon Lucky 7 - No. 2 - Yukon, OK
Yukon Lucky 7 No. 2 is centered at Kimbell Bay Park.

Kimbell Bay Park is a beautiful park in a residential area of Yukon. There are a community swimming pool, tennis courts and a practice basketball area. Playground equipment and picnic facilities are also provided.

Out geocaching one evening, we discovered a beautiful old school building from 1910 and learned that the Yukon Historical Society has offices there. The Stage Door theater also produces plays in the school's auditorium.

Yukon Cemetery is a beautiful and well maintained area which contains a war memorial near the entrance.

#02 Buildings - Yukon Historical Society
#04 Culture - Kimbell Bay Cutie
#05 Entertainment -The Stage Door Theater
#06 History - Yukon Fallout Shelter
#08 Monuments - War Memorial - Yukon Cemetery
#09 Nature - Kimbell Bay Park
#13 Structures - Yukon's Best Flour Mill
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
#02 Historical Society Headquarters - WMBFWW #04 Figurative Public Sculptures - WMBFWE #05 Live Stage Theaters - WMBG1D #06 Civil Defense Fallout Shelters - WMBFX0 #08 Non-Specific Veterans Memorials - WMBHCP #09 Municipal Parks & Plazas - WMBFWB #13 Grain Elevators - WMBG10

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7