Subaru Park - Chester, PA
18S E 467588 N 4409267
Subaru Park is the home pitch of the USA Major League Soccer's Philadelphia Union Team. At one time it was called PPL Park.

Subaru Park is actually located 'downriver' from Philadelphia in Chester, PA. It is just south of the Commodore Barry Bridge, a known landmark in the area. The stadium is sold out for practically every game, and the loyal and rowdy "Sons of Ben" fans guard the "River Side". Sit near them to get a feel for European Soccer Passion in the US.

Here is some info from the official website:

PPL Park, a state-of-the-art 18,500-seat Major League Soccer stadium, serves as Philadelphia Union's home. The catalyst for a spectacular $500 million waterfront revitalization project, PPL Park is expected to "KickStart Chester" by bringing renewed life and vitality to a historic location in need of a spark. Public support from the State of Pennsylvania, Delaware County and the City of Chester reinforced private support for the mixed-use development, which is helping to drive a "renaissance on the river" in Chester.

The stadium is ideally located less than 10 miles south of the Philadelphia International Airport, with easy access to major roadways such as I-95, I-476, US-322 and PA-291. Additionally, the Northeast Corridor Amtrak, Conrail and SEPTA rail lines run two train platforms within a short distance from the site.

The stadium was renamed from PPL Park to Subaru Park in 2020.
It's the home of which team(s)?: Philadelphia Union (MLS)