Old Draper City Hall - Draper, Utah
12T E 426663 N 4486347
An old vacant school building in historic Draper is waiting for it's next occupant. Located on Pioneer Road.
Location: Utah, United States

At one time this old building was once a school house. It was called the Draper Park School in the 1900's. It was later turned into the city hall. It is located next to the city cemetery so this may help feed the paranormal activity to the building. The police station was in the city hall and some of the officers have reported that late at night they have heard voices echo in the hall as well as footsteps but no one was found inside. Lights have turned on by themselves and on the top floor where there is no air conditioning, a former employee reported a chilling drop in temperature and as he looked down the hall, he saw an apparition of a woman who disappeared in thin air.
Information from the website below.

This place is currently vacant so who knows what will happen to the next occupants.