Lions Pavillion - Mike Onda Beach - Edinboro, PA
Lions Club pavillion in Edinboro, PA

This Lions Club International Marker is perched on the Lions Club Pavillion at Mike Onda Beach on the shores of Edinboro Lake. It was erected by the Edinboro Lions Club, Club No. 5957, which is part of District 14F, Region II, Zone II. The club was chartered in 1953.

The small pavillion is built into the side of a hill adjacent to the old Edinboro cemetery and holds two picnic tables. The Mike Onda Beach, where the pavillion is located, is a very small unguarded beach on the east side of the lake.
Street Address (if known):
Edinboro, Pa Usa