MoPac Caboose 13496 - Harrison AR
15S E 490976 N 4009574
This Caboose is from the Missouri Pacific Railroad is in Kiwanis Park on East Rush Avenue close to the junction of Arkmo Drive (Hwy 62) and East Central Avenue (Hwy 7) in Harrison, Arkansas.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This website (visit link) calls this a Steel Streamlined Cupola (SSC) caboose that was built in 1950. There doesn't seem to be any maintenance done on this caboose and it's deteriorating.

~ Some more info from the caboose guy (caboose9) ~
This caboose started out in 1950 as steel, streamlined cupola, Chicago & Eastern Illinois RR C&EI 9 (2nd). In 1970, MP owned 53% of C&EI stock and took control. Shortly after that MP modernized the 12 cars of this 15 car series that remained in service, including installing standard cupolas in place of the streamlined cupolas.
Current Use:
park display