Disobedient children will be destroyed, Turner Cottage, Czech Republic
Turner Cottage - the stylish timbered building in the beautiful countryside with fearsome words
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Turner Cottage (Czech: Turnerova chata (visit link) ) is stylish timbered building in one of the most sought-for tourist destinations in the Šumava mountains. It is the only accessible cottage in the first zone of the Šumava National Park, standing on the right side of the Vydra river between Antýgl and Cenek's Sawmill in the middle of the Povydrí instructive path.

The pub was built here in the late 19th century by the ancient "Maderská road" constructed in 1888 by the Club of German Sportsmen Turnerverein. It was offering refreshment not only to wood-cutters but also to the first tourists discovering the Šumava beauties. The estate burnt down in 1932 but was rebuilt once again and extended by another annex into the shape we can see today.

In front of this cottage you can find this sign:
Neposlušné deti budou pochytány a utraceny.
Disobedient children will be catched and destroyed.

really do not do it here :-)

However, when will you arrive? Do you have children? And... are they obedient?
Type of sign or poster: Information

Name the misspelled word: Neposlušné děti budou pochytány a utraceny/Disobedient children will be catched and destroyed