Ancestry.com - Provo, Utah, USA
Ancestry.com, Inc. is an online family history resource.
Location: Utah, United States

As of December 31, 2011, the Company had over 1.4 million paying subscribers worldwide. The foundation of its service is a collection of billions of historical records that the Company has digitized, indexed and put online over the past 14 years. It has developed and acquired systems for digitizing handwritten historical documents, and has relationships with national, state and local government archives, historical societies, religious institutions and private collectors of historical content worldwide. The Company’s subscribers use its online platform and digital historical record collection to research their family histories, build their family trees, collaborate with other subscribers, upload their own records and publish and share their stories. In July 2010, the Company acquired Genline AB. In August 2010, Ancestry.com acquired ProGenealogists.

Waymark was taken at the main entrance to the east building.
Provo, Utah USA