Stone Font - St Teilo's Church - St Fagans, Wales.
30U E 480537 N 5704117
Stone Font in St Teilos Church originally erected overlooking the Loughor Estuary, Pontarddulais, Swansea, Wales. Built in stages from around 1100 to 1520 AD and moved stone by stone to St Fagans, National History Museum Cardiff, Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"St Teilo's Church is both an impressive project and a beautiful building.
The reconstruction takes the church back beyond living memory when the interior was brightly decorated with murals, paintings and carvings.
Whether you’re interested in traditional building techniques, visual art, religious or social history, St Teilo's always delivers a fascinating visitor experience"

Source :- (visit link)
Approximate Age of Artefact: 1100 - 1500 AD