Culver Road Habitat Restore - Rochester, NY
18T E 291296 N 4781629
I don't have a point of comparison, to make any claims about its size and the diversity of its offerings, as this is the first such store I've ever encountered, but this store, at ... Culver Road seems pretty big. N 43° 09.518 W 077° 34.025
Location: New York, United States

The building does have a much bigger footprint than other used house parts stores such as Old House Parts on South Ave (which specializes in restoration of historic buildings with authentic antique or replica parts.

I'm glad to see this store where it is, because there are many houses in the city that are undergoing remodeling or rehabilitation, but there are no spaces within the city limits that would accommodate the business plan of the Big Box hardware outlets such as Lowe's and Home Depot.

I've selected two examples "merchandize available": there is one complete aisle for paint and painting tools a la typical hardware stores; and a display of new (seconds or overstock) kitchen cabinetry.
ADDRESS:
755 Culver Road
Rochester, NY USA
14609

Merchandise available:
paint and painting supplies kitchen cabinets toilets and bathroom sink cabinets assorted kitchen accessories

HOURS OF OPERATION:
Mon-Fri 10 AM - 7 PM Sat 9 AM - 5PM Closed Sundays