Coastersaurus - Legoland Florida - Lake Wales.
17R E 432119 N 3096571
- This small figure 8 wooden junior coaster curves and dips in and around a prehistoric jungle of animated and life-sized LEGO brick dinosaurs.

The Ride started life in 2004 as Triple Hurricane in the Cypress gardens theme park, which closed approx 2008. Triple Hurricane was named after the 2004 hurricanes – Charley, Frances and Jeanne. Legoland purchased the park. The ride was refurbished, the Dino- island area was added, and prehistoric jungle of animated and life-sized LEGO brick dinosaurs, added to the ride and re-opened in 2011 as Coastersaurus.

"Coastersaurus is a family wooden coaster at LEGOLAND® Florida that is styled in the "out and back" design reminiscent of those found on early boardwalks. Riders will thrill to lightning fast hills, negative G-forces and exceptional air-time, all adding up to one exhilarating roller coaster ride." With Thanks:- (visit link)
Maximum Height: 40.00

Construction Material: Wood