Pramen Sv. Vojtecha / St. Adalbert Holy Well, Prítoky, Czech republic
33U E 516656 N 5532500
Pramen s kaplí a barokní sochou sv. Vojtecha z první poloviny 18. století / Healing spring with chapel and baroque statue of St. Adalbert of the first half of the 18th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Studánka nad kterou byla vystavena v dobe baroka kaple mela po staletí povest zázracného pramene s lécivou vodou. Byla zasvecena ceskému zemskému patronu, sv. Vojtechu.

Spring above which was built in the Baroque chapel had a reputation for centuries with miraculous healing spring water. It was dedicated to the Czech patron saint, St. Adalbert.

Saint Adalbert, (Vojtech in Czech)(c. 956 – April 23, 997), Czech Roman Catholic saint, a Bishop of Prague and a missionary, was martyred in his efforts to convert the Baltic Prussians. He evangelized Poles and Hungarians. St. Vojtech was later made the patron saint of Bohemia, Poland, Hungary and Prussia.