Pyramide des Ha! Ha! / Pyramid of the Ha Ha
19U E 362231 N 5353042
La Pyramide des Ha! Ha! est un monument commémorant le Déluge du Saguenay de 1996, The Pyramid of the Ha Ha is a monument commemorating the 1996 Saguenay floods.
Location: Québec, Canada

Francais - French
Suivant le déluge de 1996, des citoyens locaux érigea une spectaculaire pyramide composé d’a peut près 3000 panneaux de pancarte céder. Il-y a un escalier dans la pyramide qui mène a une plateforme qui donne une meilleur vue sur la baie et riviere des Ha! Ha! (voila pourquoi elle ce nomme la Pyramide des Ha! Ha!). La pyramide fut inaugurée en 2000 et est utilisée chaque été pour des spectacles locaux.

Venez visiter cette pyramide pour en savoir plus sur le déluge de 1996.

English - Anglais
Following the 1996 Saguenay floods, a group of local residents erected a spectacular pyramid made of, about, 3000 reflecting aluminium Yield signs. There is a staircase inside the pyramid permitting visitors to get a better view of the baie et riviere des Ha Ha (hence its name the Pyramid of the Ha Ha). The pyramid was inaugurated in 2000 and used in the summer for outdoor concerts.

Come and visit this pyramid to find out more on the 1996 Saguenay floods.
Location of Pyramid: Saguenay, La Baie, Quebec, Canada