Pony Express RV Resort - North Salt Lake City, Utah
Located just off I-215
Location: Utah, United States

Pony Express RV Resort offers the weary traveler 10 cozy Log Cabins to stay in which are all located in thier own area of the park. There are three different cabin floor plans to suit your family's size & needs.

AMENITIES
Showers/Restrooms
Sparkling Pool
Laundry
FREE Wi-Fi
Access Control Gate
Game Room
Cable Television
Snacks/Gifts/RV Supplies
Children’s Playground
Business Office
Horseshoes
Basketball Court
Walking Trails
Daily, weekly, or monthly rates:
StandardCabin $30/day April - October One Room (Sleeps Four) One Double Bed One Bunkbed Deluxe Cabin $40/day April - October Two Rooms (Sleeps Six) One Double Bed Two Bunkbeds PremiumCabin $50/day April - October Two Rooms (Sleeps Four) Bath One Double Bed One Futon Sofa/Sleeper All Cabins Require Your Own Linens. No Smoking In Cabins No Pets In Cabins To Reserve: reserve@ponyexpressrvresort.com

Kitchens or kitchenettes in the rooms?: No

Refrigerator?: No

Fireplaces in the rooms?:
None

Handicap accessible rooms?: Yes

Restaurant on premises and type of restaurant?:
None

Swimming pool?: Yes

Describe ease of accessibility to the location using a vehicle, hiking, etc.:
From the North Take I-15 to I-215 exit #313 (says to airport/I-215). Take I-215 to Redwood Road or exit #27 - turn left on Redwood Road and then the next right. From the East or West Stay on I-80 to I-215 exit #117. Take I-215 North to exit #27 (Redwood Road) - exit at Redwood Road, turn right, and then the next right. From the South Take I-15 north to I-215, exit #298 (it is a right hand exit). Take I-215 west. It will soon turn to the north - take it past the airport which is about 13 miles. Continue on I-215 to exit #27. Turn right on Redwood Road and turn right at the first street. For GPS or Emaps enter this address: 630 South Redwood Road, North Salt Lake, Utah 84054 Longitude 40.83037 Latitude: 111.93858

Office phone number: 1-800-780-0170 Toll-Free, 801-355-1550 Local

Office address:
1012 West Recreation Way North Salt Lake City, Utah 84054

Types of recreation, activities, and attractions nearby:
Historic Temple Square Family History Library Park City & the Olympic Venues Bingham Open Pit Mine The Gateway Shopping Plaza Clark Planetarium and Imax Theater Utah Museum of Fine Arts This Is The Place Heritage State Park Utah’s Hogle Zoo Tracy Aviary Lagoon Amusement Park Rocky Mountain Raceway Historic Trolley Square