Cable Stayed Pedestrians Bridge Liebrüti - Kaiseraugst, AG, Switzerland
32T E 404508 N 5265379
A cable stayed pedestrians bridge near the center of the residential zone Liebrüti near Kaiseraugst.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

This bridge is located across a busy road in the residential zone Liebrüti near Kaiseraugst. It connects the area in the east with the center building with shopping center, restaurants, post office, public swimming pool and the school.

The area was built in the early 1970s, the bridge is maybe a little younger, but I could not find any documentation.

It has only one column and the cables are in the middle of the bridge and not on both sides as usual.