Web Cam, Messilän Kartano - Hollola, Finland
Messilä Ski Center, Manor webcam
Location: Finland

Kamera on ohjattavissa netinkautta, joten kuvaan pääseminen luulisi sujuvan ongelmitta :)

Web camera picture can be moved, so the picture access to should be a piece of cake.

Old traditions are well alive in Messilä today. The main building in the court-yard is the beautiful Manor House, built in the beginning of 1900, now transformed into a pleasant restaurant and meeting place. Hotel offers different kind of accommodation - traditional hotel rooms, romantic old store houses and logcabins with sauna.

Messilä is surrounded by woody ridges of Salpausselkä, and the scene to the lake is clear and gorgeous, as it always used to be.

Activities in Messilä Ski Center:

Messilä is a farming estate dating back many hundreds of years which has been converted into a leisure centre offering numerous facilities in both winter and summer. Unique nature creates dozens of possibilities to enjoy out door activities.

Pirunpesä cleft in the rock in Tiirismaa is also nature beauty close to Messilä. About ten kilometres next to Messilä is Hollola church village area and winter sport city Lahti is only 8 kilometers from Messilä.

Web Cam link : (visit link) and klick there "Kartanon kamera"
Public or Private?: Public