Church Street Station - ORLANDO edition - Florida, USA.
17R E 462740 N 3157115
Church Street Station - Features on the Orlando Edition, Monopoly board. Valued at $200 positioned half way between Go To Jail & Go, of this rare Orlando edition Monopoly.

Play the 'Orlando edition' of the Worlds most famous board game.
Ever wanted to own Sea World, Universal Studios, (The most expensive properties on the board), or how about The Orlando Science & Art museums. (The cheapest properties). Orlandos prime properties are yours for the taking, in this classic Parker Brothers real estate Monopoly trading game.

"Church Street Station, also called the Old Orlando Railroad Depot is a historic U.S. depot in Orlando, Florida. It is located at Depot Place and West Church Street. It is also a commercial entertainment development in downtown Orlando, Florida spanning both sides of the tracks. The site was formerly used by the Atlantic Coast Line Railroad for their Orlando station. Amtrak now stops about a mile (1.6 km) south of downtown. " Text Source: (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded

Add the Color Location on the Board: Railway Stations (Railroads): Reading Railroad, Pennsylvania Railroad, B&O Railroad, Short Line

Rating: