Masonic Building Warren Lodge #10 - Jacksonville, Oregon
Warren Lodge #10 A.F. & A.M. in Historic Downtown Jacksonville
Location: Oregon, United States

The Masonic Building is a two-story brick structure built in 1874-1877 in the downtown Jacksonville Historic District.

Organized in 1855, Warren Lodge #10 was the first in Oregon south of Salem to construct a meeting hall. The Warren Lodge is named after General Joseph Warren, a noted Revolutionary War commander. Their original structure was on the grounds now occupied by the old courthouse. Following the 1874 fire that destroyed many wooden buildings on this block, the new Masonic Building was completed in 1877. The fraternity has utilized the upper floor while a number of businesses have occupied the lower floors over the years, currently a barber shop, and a boutique.

MASONIC LODGES: LODGE