Swiss Family Robinson Bridge - Disney World, FL
You will find this in Adventureland of Walt Disney World

The bridge was originally built in 1971. It has seen a few rehabs over the years but remains mostly as it was. It doesn't swing or sway in typical Disney fashion, in all fairness out of necessity. Wouldn't want any guests to get hurt! It may look like a vine rope suspended bridge but it is all steel, cable and solid as a rock. It is at the entrance to the Swiss Family Robinson Tree House (themed after the 1960 Disney movie). After you cross the bridge you will begin your assent up 161 stairs taking you throughout the tree house. A bit of trivia here... what happened to the parents' bedroom? How many old time visitors remember the parents bedroom and where it was? It's gone now--just the kids' rooms remain. Nobody seems to notice, but it used to be there in the tree!