Saskatchewan Wheat Pool Elevator - Theodore, SK
13U E 644627 N 5698857
Large village - Small town. Theodore fits somewhere in there. With a population around 350, big village may be the better fit. It sits along the north side of the Yellowhead Highway, a short hop of 39 km. northwest of Yorkton, Saskatchewan.
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

I suppose that one could call this one of the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool's centennial projects, as it was built in 1967, the year of Canada's centennial. If you'll look up near the peak of the elevator in one of the photos, you'll see the Centennial (1967) insignia. Ostensibly, this elevator is still in service with Viterra (now Glencore), but I wouldn't bet either way on it.
Currently used as a grain elevator: yes