Bar Las Palmas Wine Bar - Denver, CO
This fellow in found in front of a small business in the historic Burlington Hotel in LoDo.
Location: Colorado, United States

"The 1891 Burlington Hotel represents a type of residence hotel in Denver combining furnished rooms and commercial enterprises during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. The hotel, a product of the renowned Denver architectural firm of Frank East Edbrooke & Company, is representative of Edbrooke’s design of solid, functional brick buildings responding to the needs of working class families and small businesses and stands in contrast to his luxurious hotels, substantial office blocks and department stores." (from (visit link) )

"The Burlington Hotel Lofts Building was built in 1891 by noted turn of the century Denver architect Frank Edbrooke, otherwise respected for his work on the Brown Palace and Oxford Hotels. The building was renovated in 1998 and has commercial tenants on the ground floor and residential affordable studios, one, and two bedroom lofts on the upper floors. Located prominently at the corner of 22nd and Larimer Streets in the heart of the emerging Ballpark Neighborhood, the building is two blocks from Coors field and a few blocks from downtown Denver. " (from (visit link) )
Physical Address:
2205 Larimer St.