Fifth Church of Christ, Scientist - Denver, CO
This former Church of Christ, Scientist, is now a performing arts venue.
Location: Colorado, United States

"This Italian Renaissance building was built in 1921 with an addition in 1929, and designed by Harry W. J. Edbrooke. There is a red tiled hipped roof, terra cotta-trimmed tan brick walls, and a granite foundation. Three two-story arches with paneled entrances, bracketed terra cotta panels and arched windows dominate the north and east facades." (from (visit link) )

Also see (visit link) for information about the architect.

The cornerstone has been 'erased' of some of the original text. All that is remaining is the 1929 addition. Research on the Denver Assessor's office determined this was originally a Church of Christ, Scientist erected by the Master's Bible Society.
Date of building: 01/01/1921

How date of building was determined: Other internet source