Nádraží Opava - Východ, Opava, Czech republic
Late Classicist station building from 1851.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Budova opavského východního nádraží byla postavena v roce 1851 podle návrhu architekta Ernesta Ehrenhause v pozdne klasicistním slohu. Nachází se na odbocce nekdejší Severní dráhy císare Ferdinanda. V roce 2012 zvítezilo v ankete o nejhezcí nádraží Ceské republiky.

===============================

Opava - East (Opava - Východ) station building was built in 1851 by architect Ernest Ehrenhause in late Classicist style. Located at the junction of the former Emperor Ferdinand Northern Railway. In 2012 won the poll for the best station of the Czech Republic.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes