Piscine Pierre de Coubertin - Saint-Louis, Alsace, France
The public outdoor pool of Saint-Louis is located in the south of town.
Location: Grand-Est, France

The public outdoor pool of Saint-Louis is located at Rue Saint-Exupéry at the southern border of town. It was built in 1966 and completely renovated in 2002.

It has a 50 meters lap pool with 8 lanes, a family pool of 1000 m2 with a water slide and a baby pools.

The lawn space is over 2.5 hectares and contains a playground, table tennis, trampolines and a concession stand.
Handicap Accessible: yes

Concession Stand: yes

Admission Price: 3.00 (listed in local currency)

Season: From: 05/12/2013 To: 09/01/2013

Daily Hours:
May/June: Mon/Tue/Thu: 12:00 - 19:30 Wed: 10:00 - 19:30 Fri: 12:00 - 22:00 Sat/Sun: 10.00 - 20:00 July/September: Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu: 09:00 - 19:30 Fri: 09:00 - 22:00 Sat/Sun: 09:00 - 20:00

Physical Addess:
4, rue Saint-Exupéry