Statue of Liberty Replica - Fort Collins, CO
13T E 491253 N 4492620
Boy Scout Replica from 1950. The pedestal is also a replica of the star-shaped base of the NY statue.
Location: Colorado, United States

"There are over 200 of these replicas in 39 states in the U.S. and several of its possessions and territories. The project was the brainchild of Kansas City businessman, J.P. Whitaker, who was then Scout Commissioner of the Kansas City Area Council. The copper statues were manufactured by Friedley-Voshardt Co. (Chicago, IL) and purchased through the Kansas City Boy Scout office by those wanting one. All were erected in the early 1950's by Boy Scout troops and others to celebrate Scouting’s 40th anniversary theme, "Strengthen the Arm of Liberty."

The statues are approximately 8 1/2 feet tall without the base, constructed of sheet copper, weigh 290 pounds, and originally cost $350 plus freight." (from (visit link) )

From SIRIS:

Description:
A female figure, representing Liberty, stands wearing a long flowing robe and a seven pointed headpiece. Her proper right arm is raised, holding a torch. Her proper left arm cradles a tablet.

Remarks:
This is one of nearly 200 small replicas of Bartholdi's Statue of Liberty (IAS record 76003645) placed around the country as part of the Boy Scouts of America's 40th anniversary (1950). According to a March 1986 Fact Sheet from the Boy Scouts of America (on file in IAS), the idea for the project originated with Jack Whitaker, then Scout Commissioner of the Kansas City Area Council. The copper statues were manufactured by Friedley-Voshardt Co. (Chicago, IL) and purchased through the Kansas City Boy Scouts office.
This statue was a gift of the Boy Scouts of America, Longs Peak Council. It was originally installed outdoors in Estes Park in Loveland, Colorado, but was moved in 1985 to its current indoor location because of conservation concerns. A bronze replacement was installed in Loveland (IAS record CO000374). IAS files contain related articles from Loveland Daily Reporter-Herald." (from (visit link) )
Location: City Park

Pedestal?: Yes