Rosary Hall, international Hostel- Fredericton-New Brunswick,Canada
An urban accommodation for less than a motel!
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

The hostel is located in the heart of downtown Fredericton, close to all attractions. The hostel is only 2 minutes from the bus station and supermarket.
Fredericton, the capital of New Brunswick was founded in 1732. This really is one of the most beautiful cities in North America. On the banks of the beautiful St. John River, Fredericton has over 70 km of bike and hiking trails, parks and numerous cultural and historical buildings.

Several activities and events take place in downtown Fredericton. During the summer months, you can attend free outdoor concerts in the theater and films, swim in the public pool of Queen Square, or rent a kayak or bike and walk along the river Saint-Jean. When it rains, you can visit the Parliament, Science East and the Beaverbrook Art Gallery and can also enjoy the life of the arts district of Garrison. The center also offers many restaurants, pubs, bars and shops.
621, Churchill Row
Fredericton, New Brunswick Canada