Église Néo-Apostolique - Laval, Québec, Canada
Église Néo-Apostolique is located in Laval, Québec, Canada.
Location: Québec, Canada

"The Montreal-Laval congregation is part of the Quebec District. It is one of two congregations in the Montreal area and is now bilingual with French and English in all divine services. Built in 1973, this congregation is also the District Church for Quebec.

La communauté de Montréal-Laval fait partie du district du Québec. C'est l'une des deux communautés dans la région de Montréal. La communauté est maintenant bilingue car on y est servi en français et en anglais dans tous les services divins. Bâtie en 1973, cette église constitue aussi l'église du district du Québec."

source : (visit link)
Year Built: 1973